February 2019

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
  • Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Humboldt (Home)
  • Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Humboldt (Home)
  • Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Humboldt (Home)
  • Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Humboldt (Home)
  • Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Humboldt (Home)
  • Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Humboldt (Home)
  • Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Humboldt (Home)
  • Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Humboldt (Home)
2
  • Large Group State Speech Contest
  • Wrestling: Varsity Sectionals vs Osage, Charles City, Clear Lake, Forest City, Garner-Hayfield/Ventura, Hampton-Dumont-CAL (Away)
  • Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Algona (Home) (Rescheduled from 01-29-19)
  • Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Algona (Home) (Rescheduled from 01-29-19)
  • Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Algona (Home) (Rescheduled from 01-29-19)
  • Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Algona (Home) (Rescheduled from 01-29-19)
3
4
  • EXCEL Open House
5
  • Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Hampton-Dumont-CAL (Away)
  • Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Hampton-Dumont-CAL (Away)
  • Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Hampton-Dumont-CAL (Away)
  • Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Hampton-Dumont-CAL (Away)
  • Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Hampton-Dumont-CAL (Away)
  • Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Hampton-Dumont-CAL (Away)
  • Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Hampton-Dumont-CAL (Away)
  • Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Hampton-Dumont-CAL (Away)
6
  • 2:00 Dismissal--Professional Development
7
  • UNI Honor Band Festival
8
  • UNI Honor Band Festival
9
  • UNI Honor Band Festival
  • Wrestling: Varsity Districts vs Algona, Charles City, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows, Forest City, Garner-Hayfield/Ventura, Hampton-Dumont-CAL, Humboldt, Iowa Falls-Alden, Osage, Pocahontas Area, Southeast Valley (Home)
  • Basketball: Girls Varsity Regionals vs Pocahontas Area (Home)
10
11
  • Basketball: Boys JV Game vs West Hancock (Away)
  • Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs West Hancock (Away)
12
13
  • 2:00 Dismissal--Professional Development
  • Basketball: Girls Varsity Regionals vs Kuemper Catholic (Home)
14
  • Wrestling: Varsity State vs Des Moines (Away)
15
  • Wrestling: Varsity State vs Des Moines (Away)
  • Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Algona (Home) (Rescheduled from 02-14-19)
  • Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Algona (Home) (Rescheduled from 02-14-19)
  • Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Algona (Home) (Rescheduled from 02-14-19)
  • Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Algona (Home) (Rescheduled from 02-14-19)
16
  • Wrestling: Varsity State vs Des Moines (Away)
  • Basketball: Girls Varsity Regionals vs Roland Story (Home)
17
18
  • Basketball: Boys Varsity 3A Districts vs TBA, TBA (Away)
  • Basketball: Boys Varsity 3A Districts vs Hampton-Dumont-CAL (Home)
19
  • Basketball: Boys Varsity 2A Districts vs TBA, TBA (Away)
20
  • 2:00 Dismissal--Professional Development
21
  • Basketball: Boys Varsity 3A Districts vs TBA (Home)
22
  • Spring Dance Show
23
  • Individual District Speech Contest
  • Basketball: Boys Varsity Substate vs TBA, TBA (Away)
24
25
  • HS Spring Vocal Conert
26
27
  • 2:00 Dismissal--Professional Development
28