September 2019

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
  • No School-Labor Day
3
  • 1st Day of School-Preschool
  • Cross Country: Boys JV/Varsity Meet vs Newman Catholic, Bishop Garrigan, Central Springs, Clear Lake, Forest City, Garner-Hayfield/Ventura, Iowa Falls-Alden, Lake Mills, New Hampton, North Butler, North Iowa, Northwood-Kensett CSD, Osage Green Devils, Rockford Senior, St. Ansgar, West Fork, West Hancock (Away)
  • Cross Country: Girls JV/Varsity Meet vs Newman Catholic, Bishop Garrigan, Central Springs, Clear Lake, Forest City, Garner-Hayfield/Ventura, Iowa Falls-Alden, Lake Mills, New Hampton, North Butler, North Iowa, Northwood-Kensett CSD, Osage Green Devils, Rockford Senior, St. Ansgar, West Fork, West Hancock (Away)
  • Football: JV Game vs West Hancock (Away)
4
  • 2:00 Dismissal--Professional Development
5
  • Volleyball: 9th Match vs Humboldt (Home)
  • Volleyball: JV Match vs Humboldt (Home)
  • Volleyball: 9th Match vs Humboldt (Home)
  • Volleyball: JV Match vs Humboldt (Home)
  • Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Humboldt (Home)
  • Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Humboldt (Home)
6
  • Football: 9/10th Game vs Waverly-Shell Rock (Away)
  • Football: Varsity Game vs Waverly-Shell Rock (Away)
7
  • Volleyball: JV Tournament vs Osage Green Devils, Ankeny, Cedar Falls, Clear Lake, Dike-New Hartford CSD, Mason City, South Winneshiek, Waverly-Shell Rock (Away)
8
9
10
  • Cross Country: Boys JV/Varsity Meet vs Belmond-Klemme, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows, Clear Lake, Eagle Grove, Forest City, Garner-Hayfield/Ventura, Lake Mills, Newman Catholic, North Butler, North Iowa, Rockford Senior, West Fork, West Hancock (Away)
  • Cross Country: Girls JV/Varsity Meet vs Belmond-Klemme, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows, Clear Lake, Eagle Grove, Forest City, Garner-Hayfield/Ventura, Lake Mills, Newman Catholic, North Butler, North Iowa, Northwood-Kensett CSD, Rockford Senior, West Fork, West Hancock (Away)
  • Volleyball: 9th Match vs Webster City (Away)
  • Volleyball: 9th Match vs Webster City (Away)
  • Volleyball: JV Match vs Webster City (Away)
  • Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Webster City (Away)
  • Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Webster City (Away)
11
  • 2:00 Dismissal--Professional Development
12
  • Regional Model UN @ NIACC
  • Volleyball: Varsity Triangular vs Charles City, Mason City (Home)
13
  • Football: 9/10th Game vs Garner-Hayfield/Ventura (Away)
  • Football: Varsity Game vs Garner-Hayfield/Ventura (Away)
14
  • Pre All-State Music Clinic
  • Volleyball: 9th Tournament vs Forest City, Algona, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows, Clear Lake, Humboldt, Lake Mills (Away)
15
16
  • Powder Puff Football
17
  • Volleyball: 9th Match vs Algona (Home)
  • Volleyball: JV Match vs Algona (Home)
  • Volleyball: 9th Match vs Algona (Home)
  • Volleyball: JV Match vs Algona (Home)
  • Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Algona (Home)
  • Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Algona (Home)
18
  • 2:00 Dismissal--Professional Development
19
  • Cross Country: Boys JV/Varsity Meet vs Belmond-Klemme, Central Springs, Eagle Grove, Forest City, Garner-Hayfield/Ventura, Hampton-Dumont-CAL, Humboldt, Newman Catholic, North Butler, Roland Story, South Hamilton, St. Ansgar, West Fork, West Hancock (Home)
  • Cross Country: Girls JV/Varsity Meet vs Belmond-Klemme, Central Springs, Forest City, Garner-Hayfield/Ventura, Hampton-Dumont-CAL, Humboldt, Newman Catholic, North Butler, Osage, Roland Story, South Hamilton, St. Ansgar, West Fork, West Hancock (Home)
  • Volleyball: JV Match vs Crestwood (Away)
  • Volleyball: 9th Match vs Crestwood (Away)
  • Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Crestwood (Away)
20
  • Football: 9/10th Game vs Mason City (Home)
  • Football: Varsity Game vs Mason City (Home)
21
  • Volleyball: JV Tournament vs Lake Mills, Charles City, Clear Lake, Mason City, New Hampton (Away)
  • Volleyball: Varsity Tournament vs Forest City, Algona, Boone, Central Springs, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows, Clear Lake, Hampton-Dumont-CAL, Lake Mills, Roland Story, Spencer, St. Ansgar, Webster City (Away)
  • Volleyball: 9th Tournament vs Lake Mills (Away)
22
23
  • Cross Country: Boys JV/Varsity Meet vs Humboldt, Algona, Bishop Garrigan, Boone, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows, Clear Lake, Eagle Grove, Emmetsburg Community Schools, Fort Dodge, Garner-Hayfield/Ventura, Gilbert, Hampton-Dumont-CAL, Iowa Falls-Alden, Manson N W Webster, North Union, Pocahontas Area, Saint Edmond, Southeast Valley, West Bend - Mallard, West Hancock (Away)
  • Cross Country: Girls JV/Varsity Meet vs Humboldt, Algona, Bishop Garrigan, Boone, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows, Clear Lake, Eagle Grove, Emmetsburg Community Schools, Fort Dodge, Garner-Hayfield/Ventura, Gilbert, Hampton-Dumont-CAL, Iowa Falls-Alden, Manson N W Webster, North Union, Pocahontas Area, Saint Edmond, Southeast Valley, West Bend - Mallard, West Hancock (Away)
  • Cross Country: Girls JV/Varsity Meet vs Humboldt (Away)
  • Volleyball: JV Match vs Mason City (Home)
  • Volleyball: 9th Match vs Mason City (Home)
24
  • Volleyball: 9th Match vs Hampton-Dumont-CAL (Away)
  • Volleyball: JV Match vs Hampton-Dumont-CAL (Away)
  • Volleyball: 9th Match vs Hampton-Dumont-CAL (Away)
  • Volleyball: JV Match vs Hampton-Dumont-CAL (Away)
  • Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Hampton-Dumont-CAL (Away)
  • Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Hampton-Dumont-CAL (Away)
25
  • 2:00 Dismissal--Professional Development
26
  • Volleyball: 9th Match vs Clarion-Goldfield-Dows (Away)
  • Volleyball: JV Match vs Clarion-Goldfield-Dows (Away)
  • Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Clarion-Goldfield-Dows (Away)
27
  • Football: 9/10th Game vs Hampton-Dumont-CAL (Away)
  • Middle School Pictures
  • Football: Varsity Game vs Hampton-Dumont-CAL (Away)
28
  • Volleyball: 9th Tournament vs Algona, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows, Clear Lake, Forest City, Fort Dodge, North Union (Away)
29
30
  • Cross Country: Boys JV/Varsity Meet vs Algona (Away)
  • Cross Country: Girls JV/Varsity Meet vs Algona (Away)