January 2019

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
  • No School-Winter Break
2
  • NO SCHOOL--Professional Development
3
4
  • Basketball: Girls 8th Game vs Algona (Home)
  • Basketball: Girls 7th Game vs Algona (Away)
  • Basketball: Girls 7th Game vs Algona (Away)
  • Basketball: Girls 8th Game vs Algona (Home)
5
6
7
  • Basketball: Girls 7th Game vs Webster City (Home)
  • Basketball: Girls 8th Game vs Webster City (Away)
  • Basketball: Girls 7th Game vs Webster City (Home)
  • Basketball: Girls 8th Game vs Webster City (Away)
8
  • Wrestling: 7/8th Meet vs Iowa Falls-Alden, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows, Clear Lake, Saint Edmond (Away)
  • Wrestling: 7/8th Meet vs Iowa Falls-Alden, AGWSR, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows, Clear Lake, St. Edmond (Away)
9
10
  • NO SCHOOL--Professional Development
  • Basketball: Boys 7th Game vs Webster City (Home)
  • Basketball: Boys 8th Game vs Webster City (Away)
  • Basketball: Boys 7th Game vs Clear Lake MS vs. Webster City (Home)
  • Basketball: Boys 8th Game vs Webster City (Away)
11
  • Basketball: Boys 8th Game vs Mason City (Home)
  • Basketball: Boys 7th Game vs Mason City (Away) (Location Changed)
12
13
14
15
  • 2nd Semester Starts
  • Wrestling: 7/8th Meet vs Hampton-Dumont-CAL, Iowa Falls-Alden, Webster City (Home)
  • Wrestling: 7/8th Meet vs Central Springs Middle, Hampton-Dumont-CAL, Iowa Falls-Alden, Webster City (Home)
16
  • 2:00 Dismissal--Professional Development
17
  • Basketball: Boys 7th Game vs Algona (Away)
  • Basketball: Boys 8th Game vs Algona (Home)
  • Basketball: Boys 7th Game vs Algona (Away)
  • Basketball: Boys 8th Game vs Algona (Home)
18
19
20
21
  • Basketball: Boys 7th Game vs Iowa Falls-Alden (Home)
  • Basketball: Boys 8th Game vs Iowa Falls-Alden (Away)
  • Basketball: Boys 7th Game vs Iowa Falls-Alden (Home)
  • Basketball: Boys 8th Game vs Iowa Falls-Alden (Away)
22
  • Wrestling: 7/8th Meet vs Hampton-Dumont-CAL, Clear Lake, Humboldt, Saint Edmond (Away)
  • Wrestling: 7/8th Meet vs Hampton-Dumont-CAL, Clear Lake, Humboldt, Saint Edmond (Away)
23
  • 2:00 Dismissal--Professional Development
24
  • Basketball: Girls 7th Game vs Hampton-Dumont-CAL (Away)
  • Basketball: Girls 8th Game vs Hampton-Dumont-CAL (Home)
  • Basketball: Girls 8th Game vs Hampton-Dumont-CAL (Home)
  • Basketball: Girls 7th Game vs Hampton-Dumont-CAL (Away)
25
26
27
28
  • Basketball: Boys 7th Game vs Hampton-Dumont-CAL (Away)
  • Basketball: Boys 8th Game vs Hampton-Dumont-CAL (Home)
  • Basketball: Boys 8th Game vs Hampton-Dumont-CAL (Home)
  • Basketball: Boys 7th Game vs Hampton-Dumont-CAL (Away)
29
  • Basketball: Girls 8th Game vs Iowa Falls-Alden (Away) (Date changed from 01-18-19)
  • Basketball: Girls 8th Game vs Iowa Falls-Alden (Away) (Date, Time & Location Changed from 01-29-19)
  • Basketball: Girls 7th Game vs Iowa Falls-Alden (Home) (Rescheduled from 01-18-19)
30
  • 2:00 Dismissal--Professional Development
31
  • Basketball: Girls 8th Game vs Clarion-Goldfield-Dows (Away)
  • Basketball: Girls 7th Game vs Clarion-Goldfield-Dows (Home)
  • Wrestling: 7/8th Meet vs Forest City, Garner-Hayfield/Ventura, Lake Mills (Home)