September 2019

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
  • No School-Labor Day
3
  • 1st Day of School-Preschool
  • Cross Country: Boys 7/8th Invitational vs Newman Catholic (Away)
  • Cross Country: Girls 7/8th Invitational vs Newman Catholic (Away)
4
  • 2:00 Dismissal--Professional Development
5
6
7
8
9
10
  • Cross Country: Boys 7/8th Meet vs Belmond-Klemme (Away)
  • Cross Country: Girls 7/8th Meet vs Belmond-Klemme (Away)
11
  • 2:00 Dismissal--Professional Development
12
13
14
15
16
  • Volleyball: 7th Match vs Forest City (Home)
  • Volleyball: 8th Match vs Forest City (Away)
17
  • Football: 7th Game vs Algona (Home)
  • Football: 8th Game vs Algona (Away)
  • Football: 7th Game vs Algona (Home)
18
  • 2:00 Dismissal--Professional Development
19
  • Cross Country: Boys 7/8th Meet vs Belmond-Klemme, Central Springs Middle, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows/CAL, Eagle Grove, Forest City, Garner-Hayfield/Ventura, Hampton-Dumont-CAL, Humboldt, John Adams Middle, Newman Catholic, North Butler, Roland Story, South Hamilton, St. Ansgar, Webster City, West Fork, West Hancock (Home)
  • Cross Country: Girls 7/8th Meet vs Belmond-Klemme, Central Springs Middle, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows/CAL, Eagle Grove, Forest City, Garner-Hayfield/Ventura, Hampton-Dumont-CAL, Humboldt, John Adams Middle, Newman Catholic, North Butler, Roland Story, South Hamilton, St. Ansgar, Webster City, West Fork, West Hancock (Home)
20
21
22
23
  • Volleyball: 7th Match vs Mason City (Home)
  • Volleyball: 8th Match vs Mason City (Away)
  • Volleyball: 8th Match vs Mason City John Adams Middle School (JAMS) (Away) (Location Changed)
24
  • Volleyball: 8th Match vs Hampton-Dumont-CAL (Home)
  • Volleyball: 7th Match vs Hampton-Dumont-CAL (Away)
  • Volleyball: 8th Match vs Hampton-Dumont-CAL (Home)
  • Football: 7th Game vs Hampton-Dumont-CAL (Home)
  • Football: 8th Game vs Hampton-Dumont-CAL (Away)
  • Football: 7th Game vs Hampton-Dumont-CAL (Home)
  • Football: 8th Game vs Hampton-Dumont-CAL (Away)
25
  • 2:00 Dismissal--Professional Development
26
  • Cross Country: Boys 7/8th Invitational vs Mason City, Charles City, Clear Lake, Osage Middle, St. Ansgar, Waverly-Shell Rock Middle (Away) (Date changed from 09-24-19)
  • Cross Country: Girls 7/8th Invitational vs Mason City, Charles City, Clear Lake, Osage, St. Ansgar, Waverly-Shell Rock Middle (Away) (Date changed from 09-24-19)
27
  • Middle School Pictures
  • Middle School Pictures
28
29
30
  • Cross Country: Girls 7/8th Meet vs Algona (Away)
  • Cross Country: Boys 7/8th Meet vs Algona, Bishop Garrigan Middle, Charles City, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows, Clear Lake, Eagle Grove, Emmetsburg Community Schools, Forest City, Fort Dodge, Graettinger/Terril, Humboldt, North Union, Pocahontas Area, Saint Edmond, Spencer, Webster City, West Bend - Mallard (Away)
  • Volleyball: 7th Match vs Charles City, Clear Lake, Mason City (Away)
  • Volleyball: 8th Triangular vs Charles City, Mason City (Home)